Pallottines

Also known as

  • Pious Society of Missions

Founded

Article

The Pallottines grew out of the Apostolic labours of Saint Vincent who ministered unceasingly to the sick, the poor, and those in prison. It is governed by a rector-general and procurator residing at Rome.

Profiled Pallottines

      MLA Citation

      • “Pallottines“. Congregations of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 23 April 2014. Web. 31 August 2014. <>