Saint Agatha Kim A-Gi

Also known as

  • Agata Kim A-Gi

Memorial

Profile

Married lay woman. One of the Martyrs of Korea.

Born

  • 1787 in Seoul, South Korea

Died

  • 24 May 1839 at the Small West Gate, Seoul, South Korea

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Agatha Kim A-Gi“. Saints.SQPN.com. 9 April 2014. Web. 21 September 2014. <>