Saint Aimo of Meda

Also known as

  • Aimonius
  • Antimond
  • Aimone

Memorial

Profile

Founded the convent of Saint Victor in Meda, Italy.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Aimo of Meda“. Saints.SQPN.com. 12 February 2013. Web. 2 August 2014. <>