Saint Albert of Como

Also known as

  • Aribert of Como

Memorial

Profile

Hermit at Rho, Italy. Benedictine monk at San Carpofero monastery in Como, Italy. Abbot of his house. Bishop of Como.

Died

  • c.1092 of natural causes

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Albert of Como“. Saints.SQPN.com. 8 May 2014. Web. 24 October 2014. <>