Saint Albinus of Lyon

Also known as

  • Aubin of Lyon
  • Alpin of Lyon

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Lyon, France from 381 to 390. Built the Saint Stephen Cathedral there.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Albinus of Lyon“. Saints.SQPN.com. 11 September 2014. Web. 21 September 2014. <>