Saint Almut of Wetter

Also known as

  • Almud of Wetter

Memorial

Profile

Born to the royal family. With her sister Digmund, she founded the convent of Wetter in Oberlahngau, Germany, and served as its first abbess.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Almut of Wetter”. Saints.SQPN.com. 12 March 2012. Web. 25 July 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/saint-almut-of-wetter/>