Saint Altinus

Also known as

  • Attinus

Memorial

Profile

First century missionary bishop. Founded the churches of Orleans and Chartres, France.

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Altinus“. Saints.SQPN.com. 18 October 2014. Web. 20 October 2014. <>