Saint Amor of Aquitaine

Also known as

  • Amour of Aquitaine

Memorial

Profile

Ninth century hermit in Maastricht, Netherlands. Founded the convent of Münsterbilsen near Liège, Belgium.

Born

  • Aquitaine (part of modern France)

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Amor of Aquitaine“. Saints.SQPN.com. 7 October 2014. Web. 20 October 2014. <>