Saint Antonius Kim Song-u

Also known as

  • Antonio Kim Song-u
  • Gim Seong-u

Memorial

Profile

Married layman catechist in the apostolic vicariate of Korea who taught new Christians at his home. Martyr.

Born

  • 1795 in Gusan, Gyeonggi-do (in modern South Korea)

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Antonius Kim Song-u“. Saints.SQPN.com. 21 March 2014. Web. 30 October 2014. <>