Saint Arnulph of Gap

Also known as

  • Arnoul
  • Arnulf
  • Arnulphus
  • Arnoux

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine. Bishop of Gap, France.

Born

Died

  • 1070 of natural causes

Patronage

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Arnulph of Gap“. Saints.SQPN.com. 15 September 2014. Web. 23 September 2014. <>