Saint Asclepius of Limoges

Also known as

  • Asclipe

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Bishop of Limoges, France. Founded a Benedictine monastery in Limoges and restored the cloister in Bourges, France.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Asclepius of Limoges“. Saints.SQPN.com. 2 January 2014. Web. 23 August 2014. <>