Saint Augustinus Park Chong-Won

Also known as

  • Auguseutino Bak Jong-Weon

Memorial

Profile

Lay catechist in the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Martyr.

Born

  • 1793 in Seoul, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Augustinus Park Chong-Won“. Saints.SQPN.com. 25 January 2014. Web. 30 August 2014. <>