Saint Bernard of Valdeiglesias

Also known as

  • Bernard of Candeleda

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine Cistercian monk.

Died

  • 1155 of natural causes

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Bernard of Valdeiglesias“. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 July 2014. Web. 28 August 2014. <>