Saint Calminius

Also known as

  • Calmilius

Memorial

Profile

Hermit. Founded the monasteries of Villars and Mauzac near Riom, France.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Calminius“. Saints.SQPN.com. 25 July 2014. Web. 31 October 2014. <>