Saint Carantoc

Also known as

  • Carantock
  • Carannog
  • Carantocus
  • Carentoc

Memorial

Profile

Sixth-century monk. Abbot. Founded the church of Llangranog in Wales.

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Carantoc“. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 April 2014. Web. 23 October 2014. <>