Saint Clarus of Vallis Regia

Also known as

  • Chiaro

Memorial

Profile

May have been a bishop, may have been an abbot, may have been both; surviving records are very unclear. Venerated at Vallis Regia, Genoa, Italy.

Died

  • 1043 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Clarus of Vallis Regia“. Saints.SQPN.com. 30 November 2014. Web. 27 December 2014. <>