Blessed Convoyon of Redon

Also known as

  • Convoyon of Brittany
  • Conwoion of….
  • Convoion of….
  • Convoio of….
  • Konvoion of….
  • Konvoyon of….
  • Konwoion of….

Memorial

Profile

Archdeacon of Vannes, France. Hermit. Benedictine monk at Glanfeuil, France. Founded Saint Savior monastery near Redon, France in 831, and served as its first abbot. Spiritual teacher of Saint Fidweten. Invading Norseman attacked the monastery and drove him into exile where he spent his later years.

Born

Died

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Convoyon of Redon“. Saints.SQPN.com. 4 January 2014. Web. 1 October 2014. <>