Saint Cuthman

Also known as

  • Cuthmann

Memorial

Profile

Poor but pious youth from the south of England. Cared for his invalid mother following his father‘s death. Shepherd, spending his time with the flock in prayer. Built a church near his property near Steyning, Sussex, England. Miracle worker in life and afterward.

Died

Canonized

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Cuthman“. Saints.SQPN.com. 29 January 2014. Web. 24 October 2014. <>