Saint Dochow

Also known as

  • Dochau
  • Dogwyn

Memorial

Profile

Immigrated to Cornwall where he founded a monastery. May have become a bishop; records are inconclusive.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Dochow“. Saints.SQPN.com. 27 January 2014. Web. 22 August 2014. <>