Saint Donatus of Ripacandida

Also known as

  • Donato

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine. monk at Montevergine, Saint Onofrio, Petina, Italy in 1194.

Born

Died

  • 1198 of natural causes

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Donatus of Ripacandida“. Saints.SQPN.com. 22 July 2014. Web. 22 December 2014. <>