Saint Edfrid

Also known as

  • Eadfrid

Memorial

Profile

Priest in Northumbria, England. Evangelized in Mercia. Founded a monastery in Leominster, England.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Edfrid“. Saints.SQPN.com. 24 October 2014. Web. 23 November 2014. <>