Saint Erentrude

Also known as

  • Erentrudis
  • Ermentrude

Memorial

Profile

Relative of Saint Rupert of Salzburg worked with him as a missionary. Benedictine nun. First abbess at Nonnberg convent, Salzburg, a house founded by Rupert.

Died

  • c.718 of natural causes

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Erentrude“. Saints.SQPN.com. 17 May 2014. Web. 13 July 2014. <>