Saint Erfyl

Also known as

  • Eurfyl
  • Euerfyl

Memorial

Profile

Holy virgin who founded the church of Llanerfyl, Montgomeryshire, Wales. No reliable information has survived.

Born

  • in the British Isles

Canonized

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Erfyl“. Saints.SQPN.com. 23 January 2013. Web. 10 July 2014. <>