Saint Ethelnoth the Good

Also known as

  • Egelnoth the Good

Memorial

Profile

Monk of Glastonbury, England. Archbishop of Canterbury, England in 1020. Famed for his wisdom.

Died

  • 1038 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Ethelnoth the Good“. Saints.SQPN.com. 17 January 2013. Web. 20 August 2014. <>