Saint Eudo of Carméry

Also known as

  • Eudon….
  • Eudes….
  • Odo….
  • Odon….

Memorial

Profile

Monk at Lerins Abbey in France. Founded the monastery of Corméry-en-Velay.

Died

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Eudo of Carméry“. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 November 2014. Web. 22 December 2014. <>