Saint Finian of Kinnitty

Also known as

  • Finian Cam
  • Finan
  • Finnian

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint Brendan the Navigator. Founded a monastery at Kinnitty, County Offaly, Ireland.

Born

Died

Canonized

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Finian of Kinnitty“. Saints.SQPN.com. 2 March 2014. Web. 21 September 2014. <>