Saint Fulk of Piacenza

Also known as

  • Fulk of Pavia
  • Foulques of….

Memorial

Profile

Canon. Studied in Paris, France. Archpriest and then bishop of Piacenza, Italy. Bishop of Pavia, Italy in 1216, chosen by Pope Honorius III.

Born

Died

  • 1229 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Fulk of Piacenza“. Saints.SQPN.com. 24 October 2014. Web. 26 November 2014. <>