Saint Gebhard of Constance

Also known as

  • Gebhard II

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Constance (Konstantz), Germany from 979 till his death. Founded the Benedictine abbey of Peterhausen in 983.

Born

Died

Patronage

Representation

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Gebhard of Constance“. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 August 2014. Web. 25 October 2014. <>