Saint Gerard of Potenza

Also known as

  • Gerardo

Memorial

Profile

Priest at Potenza in southern Italy. Bishop of Potenza in his old age.

Born

Died

  • 1119 of natural causes

Canonized

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Gerard of Potenza“. Saints.SQPN.com. 27 October 2014. Web. 19 December 2014. <>