Saint Haduin of Le Mans

Also known as

  • Harduin

Memorial

Profile

Bishop at Le Mans, France. Founded several monasteries including Notre-Dame-d’Evron.

Died

  • c.662 of natural causes

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Haduin of Le Mans“. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 July 2014. Web. 22 September 2014. <>