Saint Ioannes Zhang Tianshen

Also known as

  • John Zhang Tianshen
  • Ruowang

Memorial

Profile

Married layman in the apostolic vicariate of Guizhou, China. Convert. Catechist. Martyr.

Born

  • c.1805 in Jiashanlong, Kaiyang City, Guizhou, China

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Ioannes Zhang Tianshen“. Saints.SQPN.com. 31 January 2014. Web. 24 July 2014. <>