Saint Iosephus Han Won-So

Also known as

  • Yosep Han Weon-Seo

Memorial

Profile

Layman catechist in the apostolic vicariate of Korea.

Born

  • 1836 in Jinjam, Chungcheong-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Iosephus Han Won-So“. Saints.SQPN.com. 13 December 2013. Web. 21 April 2014. <>