Saint Kennocha of Fife

Also known as

  • Kyle
  • Enoch

Memorial

Profile

The only daughter of a wealthy family, she rejected the worldly life and a series of suitors, feeling a call to a life of prayer. Nun at Fife, Scotland. Miracle worker. Highly venerated in the area of Glasgow, Scotland.

Born

Died

  • 1007 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Kennocha of Fife“. Saints.SQPN.com. 5 February 2014. Web. 20 September 2014. <>