Saint Leonorious of Brittany

Also known as

  • Leonorius
  • Lunaire

Memorial

Profile

Born a prince, the son of Hoel, King of Brittany. Bishop, consecrated by Saint Dubricius of Wales. Founded the monastery of Pontual in Brittany (in modern France).

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Leonorious of Brittany“. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 November 2014. Web. 25 December 2014. <>