Saint Liphardus of Orleans

Also known as

  • Lifard

Memorial

Profile

A prominent lawyer in Orleans, France. At the age of fifty he and Saint Urbicius founded and entered a monastery of Meung-sur-Loire, France, and served as its abbot.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Liphardus of Orleans“. Saints.SQPN.com. 8 November 2014. Web. 20 December 2014. <>