Saint Lonochilus of Maine

Also known as

  • Longis
  • Lenogisil

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Founded a monastery in Maine, France.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Lonochilus of Maine“. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 February 2014. Web. 26 October 2014. <>