Saint Machabeo of Armagh

Also known as

  • Gilda-Marchaibeo

Memorial

Profile

Abbot of the monastery of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Armagh, Ireland for over 30 years.

Born

Died

  • 1174 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Machabeo of Armagh“. Saints.SQPN.com. 12 November 2014. Web. 28 December 2014. <>