Saint Maglorius of Wales

Also known as

  • Magloire
  • Maelor

Memorial

Profile

Monk. Went to Brittany with Saint Samson of York. Abbot of Lammeur Abbey. Bishop of Dol, France. Built and retired to a monastery on Sark in the Channel Islands.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Maglorius of Wales“. Saints.SQPN.com. 23 October 2013. Web. 16 September 2014. <>