Saint Mailduf of Malmesbury

Also known as

  • Maeldulph
  • Maildubh
  • Maildulf

Memorial

Profile

Monk. Abbot. Founded the monastery at Malmesbury, England. Spiritual teacher of Saint Aldhelm of Sherborne.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Mailduf of Malmesbury“. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 April 2014. Web. 2 October 2014. <>