Saint Martinus Wu Xuesheng

Also known as

  • Mading
  • Martin

Memorial

Profile

Layman in the apostolic vicariate of Guizhou, China. Convert. Catechist. Martyred for sheltering Blessed John Peter Neel.

Born

  • c.1817 in Chuchangbo, Qingzhen, Guizhou, China

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Martinus Wu Xuesheng“. Saints.SQPN.com. 31 January 2014. Web. 29 August 2014. <>