Saint Mlada of Prague

Also known as

  • Mary of Prague
  • Mileda of Prague

Memorial

Profile

Daughter of Duke Boleslav of Czechia. Founded the convent of Saint George in Prague (in the modern Czech Republic).

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Mlada of Prague”. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 February 2010. Web. 25 October 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/saint-mlada-of-prague/>