Saint Mochta

Also known as

  • Mochteus

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint Patrick. Monk. Founded the monastery of Louth, Ireland. Bishop of Louth.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Mochta“. Saints.SQPN.com. 26 July 2014. Web. 1 October 2014. <>