Saint Mundus

Also known as

  • Munde
  • Mund
  • Mond

Memorial

Profile

Abbot who founded several monasteries in Argyle, Scotland.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Mundus“. Saints.SQPN.com. 1 March 2014. Web. 1 September 2014. <>