Saint Petrus Chong Won-Ji

Also known as

  • Peteuro Jeong Weon-Ji

Memorial

Profile

Young married layman in the apostolic vicariate of Korea.

Born

  • 1846 in Jinjam, Chungcheong-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Petrus Chong Won-Ji“. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 October 2014. Web. 28 December 2014. <>