Saint Petrus Son Son-Ji

Also known as

  • Peteuro Son Seon-Ji

Memorial

Profile

Married layman in the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Catechist. Martyr.

Born

  • 1820 in Imcheon, Chungcheong-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Petrus Son Son-Ji“. Saints.SQPN.com. 13 December 2013. Web. 24 October 2014. <>