Saint Petrus Yi Myong-So

Also known as

  • Peteuro Yi Myeong-Seo

Memorial

Profile

Married layman in the apostolic vicariate of Korea.

Born

  • 1821 in Chungcheong-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Petrus Yi Myong-So“. Saints.SQPN.com. 13 December 2013. Web. 18 April 2014. <>