Saint Rambold of Ratisbon

Also known as

  • Ramnold of Ratisbon

Memorial

Profile

Monk at the Saint Maximinus monastery in Trier, Germany. Abbot of Saint Emmeram in Regensburg, Germany.

Born

Died

  • 1001 of natural causes

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Rambold of Ratisbon“. Saints.SQPN.com. 13 May 2014. Web. 28 December 2014. <>