Saint Raynald of Nocera

Also known as

  • Rinaldo

Memorial

Profile

Born to the German nobility. Benedictine monk at Fonte-Avellana, Umbria, Italy. Bishop of Nocera, Italy.

Born

Died

  • 1225 of natural causes

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Raynald of Nocera“. Saints.SQPN.com. 30 January 2014. Web. 22 July 2014. <>