Saint Sacer

Also known as

  • Mo-Sacra

Memorial

Profile

Descendant of Roderic, king of Ireland. Founded the monastery of Saggard, Dublin, Ireland, and served as its first abbot.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sacer“. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 February 2015. Web. 3 March 2015. <>