Saint Stephen du Bourg

Also known as

  • Stephen Bourg-en-Bresse
  • Etienne….

Memorial

Profile

Canon of Saint Rufus at Valence, France. Companion of Saint Bruno at the foundation of the Grande Chartreuse. Founded the charterhouse at Meyria in 1116.

Born

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Stephen du Bourg“. Saints.SQPN.com. 3 January 2014. Web. 22 July 2014. <>